SPACE / art, design, architecture and science
skupinová výstava
6. 12. - 31. 1. 2020
Simulakrum
Benedikt Tolar
18. 9. - 22. 11. 2019
It’s Oh So Quiet
Antonie Stanová
6/14/2019 - 8/9/2019
Endless Edge
Jan Poupě
5/15/2019 – 6/3/2019
999% OFF
David Krňanský, Štěpán Marko, Julius Reichel, Namor Ynrobyv
3/4/2019 – 4/5/2019
Minimal Difference
Jana Bernartová, Václav Krůček, Pavel Mrkus
12/14/2019 – 2/15/2019
RYUHA
Atsuo Hukuda, Shuhei Fukuda
9/14/2018 – 11/13/2018
The Silence of Places
Michal Škoda
5/18/2018 – 7/31/2018
Czechoslovak Postconceptualism
Katarína Hládeková, Ondřej Homola
2/22/2018 – 4/18/2018
Play
Milan Houser
12/13/2017 – 2/9/2018
5KV / 5 Years of Art and Design in Kvalitář Gallery
Atelier Biagetti, Jakub Berdych Karpelis, Sarah Crowner, Federico Díaz, Romana Drdová, Olafur Eliasson a Frederik Ottesen, Martino Gamper, Hilda Hellström, Jakub Jansa, Fernando Laposse, Arik Levy, Sabine Marcelis, Shawn Maximo, Edgar Orlaineta, Toilet Paper, Fredrik Paulsen, Tadeáš Podracký, Robert Stadler, Studio Swine, Nik Timková, Thomas Traum, Zeitguised and Daniel Hundsdörfer, Milan Knížák, Alessandro Mendini
10/6/2017 – 11/22/2017
EXP
Igor Eskinja
5/19/2017– 7/14/2017
Every Chair Needs a Painting
Milan Houser, Michal Škoda, Jana Bernartová a Petr Dub, Eva Eisler, Ateliér K.O.V.
3/24/2017 – 4/14/2017
Penmanship
Tomáš Absolon, Cezary Poniatowski
12/16/2016 – 3/10/2017
Pro-jection and Ab-straction
Josef Achrer
6/8/2016 – 9/9/2016
Pavel Hayek
Pavel Hayek
4/13/2016 – 6/3/2016
Within The Process
Michal Škoda
2/3/2016 – 3/25/2016
…durée
Václav Krůček
12/3/2015 – 1/29/2016
Return of the object and The Disorder of things
Marisa Olson, Annabelle Arlie, Iain Ball, Delong, Constant Dullaart, Tereza Fišerová – Evžen Šimera, Martin Kohout, Martin Kolarov – Filip Dvořák, Kristýna Lutzová, Štěpán Marko, Richard Nikl – Jan Brož, Nik Timková – Jakub Hošek, Magdaléna Vojteková, Ted Whitaker
9/11/2015 – 11/6/2015
Future is here
Martin Hofman a Petr Voříšek, Tomáš Pavlacký a Veronika Přikrylová
4/15/2015 – 5/29/2015
Baugruppe ist super!
BARarchitekten, fatkoehl Architekten, HEIDE & VON BECKERATH, ifau and Jesko Fezer, Kaden + Partner and zanderrotharchitekten
2/7/2015 – 4/3/2015
JK 2x
Jan Kovářík, Jaroslava Kadlecová
3. 12. 2014 – 30. 1. 2015
(RE)FRAMED
Petr Dub, Marek Habr, Zdeněk Porcal
10/3/2014 – 11/14/2014
X, Y – art and craft
9/9/2014 – 9/25/2014
Jiří David, Milan Salák
Jiří David, Milan Salák
8. 5. 2014 – 31. 7. 2014
The Golden Geometry
Luděk Rathouský
3/1/2014 – 4/18/2014
Angry Pacifist
Jonathan Barnbrook, Petr Bosák, First Jana Horáčková, Jan Horčík, Jan Novák, Babeta Ondrová, Vojtěch Říha
2/7/2014 – 2/26/2014
Braziil I.: Architecture
10/4/2013 - 1/17/2014
Princ
Ondřej Homola, Pavel Korbička, Evžen Šimera
4. 10. 2013 – 22. 11. 2013
3
Eva Eisler, Peter Fabo, Libor Lípa
6. 9. 2013 – 27. 9. 2013
Rozostřené rozhraní
Peter Demek, Markéta Jáchimová, Julius Reichel, Ira Svobodová, Jan Šrámek + Veronika Vlková + Martin Búřil
6. 6. 2013 – 23. 8. 2013
Turing test in terms of imitative games
Jana Bernartová
5/1/2013 – 6/21/2013
C0000 Bezbarvý Houser
Milan Houser
3. 10. 2012 – 23. 11. 2012
Hraniční polohy tradice
Ondřej Brody, Luděk Rathouský, Benedikt Tolar, Jonáš Rosůlek
1. 4. 2012 – 6. 7. 2012
Opening
Petr Dub, Eva Eisler, Adéla Fejtková, Štěpán Růžička, Milan Houser, Jaroslav Juřica, Libor Lípa, Josef Mladějovský, Pavel Mrkus, Jan Plecháč
17. 1. 2012